Moringa oleifera Dry Extract
Botanical name / Scientific Name: Moringa oleifera
Common Name: Saragvo
Moringa oleifera is a plant that is often called the drumstick tree, the miracle tree, the ben oil tree, or the horseradish tree. Moringa has been used for centuries due to its medicinal properties and health benefits. It is native to the sub-Himalayan areas of India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, and Afghanistan. It is also grown in the tropics. The leaves, bark, flowers, fruit, seeds, and root are used to make medicine.
- It help to protecting and nourishing skin & Hair.
- Moringa help to treatment of edema & protecting the liver.
- It preventing & treating the cancer.
- Oil from moringa seeds is used in foods, perfume, and hair care products, and as a machine lubricant.